• E-Live Auction 21

E-Live Auction 21

E-Live Auction 21

Numismatica Ferrarese E-Live Auction 21. Italian and World Coins, Medals, Brooches, Tokens, Banknotes, numismatic medieval brochures, Scripophilia and Philately.

  • Session I - Saturday, November 12th 2022 starting at 4:00 pm CET (Lots 1-1052)
  • Session II - Sunday, November 13th 2022 starting at 4:00 pm CET (Lots 1053-2221)

Online absentee bids will be possible even during Live Auction: every lot will be closed online about 5 lots before to be hammered Live.

Deadline external portals (Biddr - Numisbids - Emax - Numis24)

  • Session I - Saturday, November 12th 2022 until 3:00 pm CET
  • Session II - Sunday, November 13th 2022 until 3:00 pm CET

Ancona - Monetazione Autonoma (XII, XIII, XIV sec.) Denaro CVS - Mi - Gr.0,58 - MB+

Pio VI (1775-1799) - ...

Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sanpietrino - Due Baiocchi e Mezzo - Ancona - 1796 - gr. 14,08

Pio VI (1775-1799) - ...

Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sanpietrino - Due Baiocchi e Mezzo - Ancona - 1796 - gr. 18,96

Aquileia - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - denaro - Biaggi 193 - Ag - mBB

Asti - Comune ...

Asti - Comune (1140-1336) Denaro - MIR 34 - Mi - Gr.0,41 - BB

Regno di Sicilia - Bari ...

Regno di Sicilia - Bari - Ruggero II (1139-1154) Follaro con S. Demetrio - Mir.131 - RR MOLTO RARA - Gr. 1,39 - MB+

Bergamo - Monetazione ...

Bergamo - Monetazione comunale a nome di Federico II (XIII-XIV Sec.) Grosso da quattro denari imperiali, con tetto a quattro spioventi - ... - qBB

Bologna - Giovanni II ...

Bologna - Giovanni II Bentivoglio, Monetazione Anonima (1464-1480) Grosso - Ag - CNI 54 - RRR RARISSIMO - Gr.1,51 - BB/BB+

Bologna - Monetazione Anonima Pontificia (XVI sec.) Quattrino - Mi - Gr.0,53 - qBB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Sisto V (1585-1590) Testone - CNI 12 - RARA - Ag - Gr.9,90 - BB+

850,00 €
850,00 €

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Clemente VIII (1592-1605) Sesino - Munt.124 - Ae - Gr.1,07 - BB+

Bologna - Paolo V ...

Bologna - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1610 "Bononia Docet" - RARO - Cu.

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Paolo V, Borghese (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1621 - CNI 37 - Ae - BB

Bologna - Innocenzo X ...

Bologna - Innocenzo X (1644-1655) - Quattrino 1648 "Bononia Docet" - Cu.

Bologna - Mezzo ...

Bologna - Mezzo Bolognino 1733 - 6,17 gr.

Bologna - Mezzo Bolognino 1733 - 6,17 gr. - MB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Benedetto XIV, Lambertini (1740-1758) - quattrino 1742 - Cu - gr. 2,47 - mBB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VI, Braschi (1774-1799) - 50 bolognini (1/2 scudo) 1778 A IV - Munt. 207; Ch. 1046; B. 3046 - rarissima ... - BB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VI (1775-1799) Mezzo Scudo Romano 1782 A.VIII - Munt.205 - RARA - Ag - Gr.13,04 - BB/qSPL

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VII, Chiaramonti (1800-1823) - 1 baiocco 1816 A XVII - P.99 - Cu - BB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VII (1800-1823) Mezzo Baiocco 1822 - Gig.68 - RARA - difetto al bordo - Cu - BB+

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo baiocco 1824 A. I - Pag. 119 - Ae - qBB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Gregorio XVI, Cappellari (1830-1846) 50 baiocchi 1832 - Ag. - Pag. 158

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Gregorio XVI, Cappellari (1830-1846) - Quattrino 1844 - Cu - Mont.

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio IX (1846-1878) - Scudo 1847 Bologna - Gig. 58 - qSPL

Bologna -  lotto di 2 ...

Bologna - lotto di 2 monete cosรฌ composto: bolognino 1692 e centesimo di Napoleone I del 1811, Ae - med.qBB

Bologna - Lotto di 2 ...

Bologna - Lotto di 2 monete preunitarie

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Lotto di 4 monete da 1 quattrino di anni vari - Ae - med. BB

Campobasso - Nicola di ...

Campobasso - Nicola di Monforte (1461-1463) Denaro Tornese - Mi - Gr.0,78 - MB+

Chiarenza - Isabella de ...

Regno delle Due Sicilie - Gioacchino Murat (1808-1815) - lotto di 2 monete da 3 grana 1810 - Ae - med.qMB

E-Live Auction 21

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-1052)
12 11 2022 16:00 CET
12 11 2022 16:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 1053-2221)
13 11 2022 16:00 CET
13 11 2022 16:00 CET