• E-Live Auction 24

E-Live Auction 24

E-Live Auction 24

Numismatica Ferrarese E-Live Auction 24. Italian and World Coins, medals, banknotes, numismatic books.

  • Session I - Saturday, May 13th 2023 starting at 2:00 pm CEST (Lots 1-1294)
  • Session II - Sunday, May 14th 2023 starting at 2:00 pm CEST (Lots 1295-2674)

Online absentee bids will be possible even during Live Auction: every lot will be closed online about 5 lots before to be hammered Live.

Deadline external portals (Biddr - Numisbids - Emax - Numis24)

  • Session I - Saturday, May 13th 2023 until 1:00 pm CEST
  • Session II - Sunday, May 14th 2023 until 1:00 pm CEST
E-Live Auction 24

Ancona - 1 Denaro - Repubblica, Autonome (secoli XII/XIII/XIV) - Mi. - Gr.0,71 - Biaggi# 33 - MB/BB

Ancona - Repubblica, Monetazione Autonoma (XII e XIII secolo) - Grosso Agontano - gr. 2,32; 22 mm - Ag - BB

Aquileia - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro - Bernardi 128 - Ag - BB

Aquileia - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro - Biaggi 191 - Ag - BB+

Arezzo - 1 Denaro Piccolo - Repubblica (1230 - 1250) - Gr. 0,53 - MIR# 9 - MB.

 Avignone - Clemente ...

Avignone - Clemente VIII, Aldobrandini (1592-1605) - Dozzina 15(?) - Cfr. Munt. 137 - Mi - Difetti di conio - gr. 2,19 - Ex Asta Nomisma ... - qBB

Stato Pontificio - Avignone - Clemente VIII, Aldobrandini (1592-1605) - Dozzina 15(?) - Cfr. Munt. 108 - Mi - 2,20 g - qBB

Stato Pontificio - Avignone - Urbano VIII, Barberini (1623-1644) - Barberino 1631 - Munt. 221 - Rara - Ag - gr. 2,84 - BB

Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) - bolognino grosso 1236- 1250 - CNI 2,9 - 1,29 g - Ag - MB

Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) - bolognino piccolo 1191-1236 - CNI 1,3 - 0,49 g - Mi - MB/BB

Bologna - Comune (1191-1337) - bolognino grosso 1236- 1250 - CNI 2,9 - 1,42 g - Ag - MB

Bologna - Monetazione Anonima Pontificia (XVI sec.) Quattrino - Mi - Gr.0,53 - qBB

Mezzo Bolognino 1630 - Urbano VIII (1623 - 1644) - zecca di Bologna - Cu. - Gr. 8,70 - Munt# 238a - qBB

Bologna - Stato ...

Bologna - Stato Pontificio - Innocenzo XI, Odescalchi (1676-1689) - Muraiola - Munt. 234 - gr. 1,18 - Ag - qMB

Bologna - Doppio Bolognino - Innocenzo XI (1676 - 1689) - R2 - Mi - Gr. 1,38 - CNI# 87 - MB+

Bologna - 5 Bolognini 1738 - Clemente XII (1730 - 1740) - Ag. 917 - Gr.1,20 - KM# 213 - MB+

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Benedetto XIV, Lambertini (1740-1758) - quattrino 1742 - Cu - gr. 2,47 - mBB

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Pio VI (1775-1799) Mezzo Scudo Romano 1782 A.VIII - Munt.205 - RARA - Ag - Gr.13,04 - BB+

440,00 €

Bologna - 1 Muraiola da 4 Bolognini 1796 - Pio VI (1775 - 1799) - Mi. - Gr.3,32 - Muntoni# 241 - MB.

Stato Pontificio - Bologna - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) 5 Baiocchi 1841 A.XI - RARA - Gig.140 Ag - Gr. 1,36 - BB+

Bologna - Stato ...

Bologna - Stato Pontificio - 2 Baiocchi 1851 - Pio IX (1846 - 1870) - IIยฐ tipo - Cu. - Gig. 250 - BB

Brescia - 1 Denaro Scodellato - Comune (1254 - 1337) - Mi - Gr.0,57 - MIR# 108 - mBB

Brindisi - 1 Cavallo - Ferdinando I d'Aragona (1458 - 1494) - Ae. - Gr. 1,41 - mm. 18,5 - MIR# 361 - qBB

Carpentras - a nome di ...

Carpentras - a nome di Clemente VIII, Aldobrandini (1592-1605) - patard - 1,01 g - Cu - mBB

Castiglione delle Stiviere - 1 Quattrino 1678 - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616 - 1678) - RR - Gr.0,88 - MIR# 242 - MB+/qBB.

Chiarenza - Isabella de ...

1 Quattrino - Correggio (1569 - 1580) - Gr.0,42 - CNI# 220/224; Lus# 29 - qBB.

Corte (Corsica) - 4 Soldi 1764 - Pasquale Paoli (1755 -1769) - Mi - Gr.1,58 - MIR pag. 365 - qBB.

Cremona - 1 Inforziato - ...

Cremona - 1 Inforziato - Comune (1155 - 1330) - Mi - Gr. 0,72 - Mir.# 294/1 - MB

Fano - Pio V (Antonio ...

Lot 31

Fano - Pio V (Antonio Michele Ghislieri) 1566-1572 - Quattrino tipo con stemma e S. Paterniano - Munt. 55 - Mi - gr. 0,40 - qMB